Privacy Policy

Privacy

Protecting Your Privacy

Sensual and Seductive protects and maintains the privacy, accuracy and security of your personal information. We are bound by, and abide by, the National Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act (Cth) 1988 ("Privacy Act").

What personal information do we collect and hold?

In the process of conducting our business, we are likely to collect personal information about you. The type of personal information we collect generally includes your name and billing address, email address, telephone or mobile numbers and products and services we provide to you.
We don't store any credit card information obtained through our website. It is passed onto our bank for processing.

Cookies and web beacons

A cookie is a small text file that is stored on a user's computer for record-keeping purposes. Cookies are used on this site. Cookies make it easier for you to navigate the site and where applicable, experience certain customer services.  If you reject cookies, you may still use the site, but your ability to use some features will be limited.

How do we use personal information?

We may use your personal information to:

  •       provide you with our products and services;
  •       respond to questions or product requests
  •       forecast future needs of our products and services;
  •       keep a record of our dealings with each other and enable us to contact you when necessary; and
  •       develop a data profile to enable us to tailor our services to you.

By supplying us your information, you give us permission to communicate to you via email, SMS, social media and telephone to inform you about services we deliver relevant to you. This permission is not limited in time unless you choose to opt out by contacting us using the contact information provided below, or by utilising an ‘unsubscribe’ facility on a communication we send to you.

Disclosure of personal information

We never sell, rent, lease or disclose your personal information to other organisations, except as outlined in this privacy policy. We may disclose your personal information to organisations outside LonBrook and our related companies for purposes relating to the management of your account with us. Such organisations may include: our banks or third party supplier for securing payment of the products or services we provided to you; service providers who manage or review the services provided to you; mailing systems which organise delivery of the products you have purchased; live help service providers, maintenance and repair services; delivery service providers and our professional advisers, accountants, lawyers, auditors and where applicable credit report agencies or debt collectors.

We require these organisations to maintain the confidentiality of your personal information and also seek to ensure that they adhere to the National Privacy Principles. These service providers are not permitted to use your personal information for their own marketing purposes.

Security

Sensual and Seductive takes reasonable steps to ensure that your personal information is secure. We have robust systems and procedures in place to protect your privacy whenever we collect, store, and use or disclose personal information. We regularly upgrade these systems and review our procedures to ensure high standards of security are used to protect your personal information.

How to access and amend personal information

We strive to keep your personal information accurate, up-to-date and complete. Our policy enables you to find out what information we hold about you and correct that information if it is wrong.
If you become aware that any information we hold about you is incorrect or out-of-date, please let us know immediately.

Changes in this privacy policy

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time. Changes to this privacy policy will be published by posting an updated privacy policy on this website.